+603 6211 5819 enquiry@drforhair.com.my
+603 6211 5819 enquiry@drforhair.com.my

Shippings Policy

SAFE & SECURE PAYMENT

Our online payment system is operated by a service provider specialising in secure online payments. For further information please refer to the “payment” section of our Terms and Conditions.

SHIPPING

Please note that our delivery is 3-5 working days for West Malaysia, 3-7 working days for East Malaysia with exceptions of additional 3 working days during this Holidays period.
For further information please refer to the “shipping” section of our Terms and Conditions.

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Need Help? Online Shopping enquiries please contact Customer Service at enquiry@drforhair.com.my 
Monday to Friday: 10AM – 9pm, excluding Public Holidays
For other enquiries please email to enquiry@drforhair.com.my

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY TERMS
  • Items purchased will be couriered via Standard Shipping service within 3-5 business days for West Malaysia, and 3-7 business day for East Malaysia (Monday to Friday, excluding weekends and Public Holidays) upon order payment confirmation.
  • Orders will be couriered between 9am – 5pm from Monday to Saturday. Friday, half days on Saturday.
  • Orders will only be delivered to street addresses in Malaysia. PO Box addresses are not accepted.
  • Please note that you will have to sign for your order. If you are unavailable at the time of delivery, the item will be couriered to you the next day. Please call the assigned logistic company and provide your tracking number to arrange for a redelivery.
  • If you are not at the delivery address at the time of delivery, the assigned logistic company will provide a notification card advising you of the process for redelivery. If three attempts (total) are made to deliver your order, it will be returned to NABEAUCO SDN BHD. Redelivery will be at the expense of the customer.
  • DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA will not be responsible for orders signed for by someone other than the designated recipient.
  • If you find that items are damaged upon delivery, please report to Customer Service on the same day with supporting evidence and your Invoice or Receipt number with the purchaser name. Reimbursement is subjected to the courier company’s discretion.
  • In the rare circumstance that your product is missing from your order, please report to customer service on the day of delivery and we will be happy to assist.
  • Orders are processed Monday to Friday excluding weekends and public holidays. Orders made on Friday after 12pm and on weekends will be processed on the following Monday.
  • While we do everything we can to ensure your order is delivered in a timely manner, we will not be liable for any loss or damage incurred by any person as a result of delay caused by our carrier that we have no control over or by any event which is out of our reasonable control or foresight including but not limited to any delay caused by an incorrect delivery address being provided to us.
  • At the moment, we do not ship internationally except Singapore. If you wish to ship an order internationally, please contact our Customer Service at enquiry@drforhair.com.my and we will assist you further steps.
  • All orders are subjected to bank authorization prior to processing. Only authorized orders will be processed and shipped.
STANDARD DELIVERY CHARGES
  • Shipping charge of RM7 – RM12 will be applied West Malaysia.
  • Shipping charge of RM14 – RM20 will be applied to East Malaysia.
  • Enjoy Free Shipping with purchase of RM200 and above.
TRACKING

Once your orders have been picked up by our assigned logistic company, tracking codes would be available and you can then track the delivery status of your orders via the links below :

OUT OF STOCK ITEMS
  • Items marked “out of stock” are not available for order. You may add the item to your wishlist and we will email you when the items are back in stock.
  • We strive to deliver your order within the delivery timing. However please note that in the event of stock unavailability of items ordered, we may need to source from other stock locations. We will inform you within 2-3 business days and we seek your kind understanding in the delay of the shipment pertaining to stock availability. We do not accept back orders.
  • If you have any questions on our shipping policy, please contact Customer Service at enquiry@drforhair.com.my (Monday to Friday: 10am to 9pm, excluding Public Holidays).

RETURNS

RETURNS POLICY FOR ONLINE PURCHASES
  • We are committed to providing quality products to our customers. If for any reason you are not entirely satisfied, we are happy to issue a product exchange for new and unopened normal priced product(s) that is returned within 14 days of delivery date.
  • All new and unopened normal priced products may be exchanged with an original receipt/invoice or mail order packing invoice.
  • All product may be exchanged once.
  • Products sold are non-refundable, but we will happily exchange the product with another product of same value or greater value.
  • All original shipping and/or handling charges are non-refundable. Products are to be returned in its original brand new condition via sender’s preferred delivery mode. We recommend that you use a reliable courier service with parcel tracking services to prevent damages. We regret to inform that products sold online are not exchangeable at stores at the moment.
  • Please allow one to three weeks from the day you return your product for your request to be processed. You will be contacted once your return is completed.
  • In the rare circumstance that your product is missing from your order, please report to customer service on the day of delivery and we will be happy to assist.
  • DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA reserves the right of final decision if the product returned is in unsatisfactory condition, or the above terms are not met.
  • If you have any questions on our return policy, please contact Customer Service at enquiry@drforhair.com.my (Monday to Friday: 10am to 9pm excluding Public Holidays). Please provide your contact details, invoice or receipt number and reason for return.

PAYMENT POLICY

PLACING AN ORDER
  1. To review what is available to purchase simply browse our website. When you have arrived at the item you wish to order, click on “Add To Bag” and then select the quantity you wish to purchase. You will be asked to login to continue the next step, please register if it is your first time to make purchase online. You will then be asked to provide us with your shipping and payment (Credit Card) information.
  2. Once you have paid via credit card your order will be processed online immediately. Once your credit card details are verified by PayPal Payments, we can pack your order and deliver it to you according to our shipping policy (insert shipping and delivery terms hyperlink). This transaction will appear on your bank statement as a payment to DR. FOR HAIR Malaysia.
  3. Please contact your financial institution if you have any enquiries associated with your credit card.
  4. Orders are processed Monday to Friday excluding public holidays. Orders made after 12pm each day would be considered as next day purchase for courier purposes. Orders made on Friday after 12pm and on weekends will be processed on the following Monday.
  5. All orders are subjected to bank authorization prior to processing. Only authorized orders will be processed and shipped.
REMARKS
  1. DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA will send an Order Confirmation email to you after your payment is verified and with our acceptance. The email contains your order details including products code, product description, invoice and delivery address. If you do not receive the order confirmation email within 4 business days, please check your order summary in “My Account “or your email junk folder. Alternatively, you may also contact Customer Service at enquiry@drforhair.com.my (Monday to Friday: 10am to 9pm, excluding Public Holidays) for assistance.
  2. DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA will send a Dispatch Notification email on behalf of our logistic company to you after your order is dispatched. You can find your tracking number and the details of your shipment in the email. Please click the following link to track your order. If you do not receive the dispatch notification email, please check your order summary in “My Account “or your email junk folder. Alternatively, you may also contact Customer Service at enquiry@drforhair.com.my (Monday to Friday: 10am to 9pm, excluding Public Holidays) for assistance.
  3. Once your orders have been picked up by our assigned logistic company, tracking codes would be available and you can then track the delivery status of your orders via the links below:
FORMS OF PAYMENT

DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA website is pleased to accept the following credit cards as forms of payment:

  • L’OCCITANE MALAYSIA Online Boutique is set up to take immediate orders online via credit card (MasterCard™, Visa™) and Financial Process Xchange (FPX) at the moment. This transaction will appear on your bank statement as a payment to Dr. For Hair Malaysia – purchases for DR. FOR HAIR.
  • Financial Process Xchange (FPX) supports Internet Explorer Version 7 and above as well as latest versions of Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox and Apple Safari
  • All prices on this website are processed in RINGGIT MALAYSIA (RM).
VOUCHERS AND DISCOUNTS
  • In-store VIP Members discount is not applicable for online purchases.
  • In-store VIP Members points are not collectable for online purchases.
  • In- store vouchers (gift vouchers, cash vouchers) are not applicable for online purchases.
  • Online vouchers are only applicable for online purchases.
  • Promotions and gifts might vary from in-store promotions.
FRAUD PROTECTION

In order to protect you as well as ourselves from fraud or other unauthorized or illegal activity, DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA will screen all orders and reserves the right to withhold or refuse processing any orders due to suspected fraud or unauthorized or illegal activity. DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA may request a copy of your credit card statement via email to verify your payment. DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA also reserves the right to disable any member accounts or refuse to ship to certain addresses in case of suspected fraud or unauthorized or illegal activity.

PRICING

Product prices listed on DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA website are subject to change without advanced notice.

CANCELLATION OF ORDER

Products sold are non-refundable, therefore we regret to inform that orders cannot be cancelled once placed. Kindly ensure you have checked and validated all details and information before you process your payment.

PRIVACY & SECURITY

PRIVACY POLICY

DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA observes and complies with the PDPA act 2010. In so doing and among others, we observe the following policies:

In general, all users may visit DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA website anonymously without revealing any personally identifiable information. However, we obtain certain information by automated means when you visit our website through the use of cookies and pixel tags, which are standard tools in the internet industry. The use of cookies and pixel tags enables us to know your IP address, the type of browser you are using, and general browser activity. If you turn off cookies on your computer, you will not be able to complete a purchase on the website. DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA only collects personal information when you create an account and register to receive our communications including email newsletters and direct mailings by post, or when you register to place an order. By providing such information to us, you will be deemed to have consented to our collection of such information and DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA may contact you with promotional information through email or post. You have the right to unsubscribe from DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA promotional activities at any time. The customer information that we have in our database is reserved for internal use only, we do not sell or hand out this information to anybody, meaning that we keep this information confidential. This information is only needed in order to get to know you better and to find ways to improve our service quality. Furthermore, we only save data to the extent that it is technically and commercially necessary.
It is understood that legal entities of the DR. FOR HAIR as well as other authorized third parties might save data for operational reasons. This includes that we might use a third-party service provider to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet and sometimes on this site. We (including the aforementioned service provider) may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website, and your interaction with our products and services. We might also use information about your visits to this and other websites to target advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.
By landing on our webpage, accessing to our sites or providing personal data information on this site, you agree to our privacy policy.

SECURITY

All transactions at this online store are protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) and Secure Data Encryption using a 1024-bit process. All credit card payments are processed in real-time for your security and immediate peace of mind. For payment options we accept Credit Card (MasterCard™ and Visa™), PayPal and MEPS FPX. This transaction will appear on your bank statement as a payment to DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA – purchases for DR. FOR HAIR.
Any information that you send to us is encoded with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. This sophisticated encryption process ensures that prying eyes are unable to decode your personal data when it travels from your computer to ours, and from our computer to the bank’s.
You can tell your browser is in secure mode in the checkout by looking for the padlock icon in the bottom corner or at the end of the address bar of your browser window.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All rights reserved. Any text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files, and their arrangement on this site are subject to copyright and other intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or reposted to other sites. This site may also contain images that are allowed for use by DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA but are subject to third party copyrights.
DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA websites linked to or from the site. DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA disclaims all responsibility for the accuracy of any of the information provided on such linked sites and any goods or services provided or purchased from such sites.

USER CONTENT

We do not endorse or control the User Content transmitted or posted on the site. Thus, we do not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of User Content. Under no circumstances will we be liable in any way for any User Content, including, without limitation, for any errors or omissions in any User Content, or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred by you as a result of the use of any User Content transmitted, uploaded, posted, e-mailed or otherwise made available via the site.

In a situation where the National language conflicts with the English language, the English language shall prevail.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT

PRIVACY POLICY

DR. FOR HAIR MALAYSIA or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates or any related companies or any of its authorised distributors/dealers or any other third party (collectively, “DFHMY”) Privacy Policy observes and complies with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”). This privacy policy (and the amendments thereof which may be made from time to time) (“Privacy Policy”) outlines and explains the policies and principles pertaining to the personal data that we obtain from you, as our valued customer or our tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors and employees of our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors.

DFHMY is committed to ensuring that the personal data provided to us are protected. This Privacy Policy describes and sets out the manner DFHMY deals with your personal data including the manner in which we collect, process, use, disclose, transfer and store your personal data. This Privacy Policy applies to our day-to-day operations including visitors to our website.

This Privacy Policy constitutes written notice to you in accordance with the Data Protection Principles under the Act. In addition, this Privacy Policy shall also constitute as a written notice (as the context shall require) in relation to personal data of any other individual (including, without limitation, individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors and employees of our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors) who is not our customer but whose data is required to be collected by us by reason of, or incidental to, the provision of any services to us or vice versa.

By using this website and/or by submitting your personal data to us, you have agreed to be bound by this Privacy Policy whereby we shall have the right to process your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

(In this Privacy Policy, the term “we”, “ours”, “us”, “ours” refers to DFHMY who is authorised to collect the personal data or any information being the subject matter of this Privacy Policy.)

  1. Consent to the Processing and Use of Personal Data

    Personal data in this Privacy Policy refers to any information that relates directly or indirectly to an individual, who is identified or identifiable from that and other information in our possession.
    In this regard, by providing us your personal data and your continued usage and/or subscription to our membership programme, it is deemed that you have given your consent for us to use and process your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Failure to consent to the above may result in us NOT being able to provide you or continue to provide you with the relevant benefits offered by DFHMY in your best interest.
    In relation to personal data of any other individual who is not a customer but whose data is required to be collected by us to facilitate the various business transaction and/or engagement between us, it is deemed that such individual has given consent for us to process and use his personal data by the various business transaction and/or engagement between us.
    When we need to collect your personal data for a purpose not set out in this Privacy Policy, we will endeavour to notify you and obtain your consent before such collection, or in the event that this is not practicable, as soon thereafter as is reasonable.
    You have the choice, at any time, not to provide your personal data, or to revoke your consent for us to process or use your personal data by writing to us at the address as shown in Section 10 of this Privacy Policy. However, failure to provide such data or revocation of your consent may result in us being unable to provide you or continue to provide you the services in your best interest.
  2. Collection of Personal Data
    We treat and view your personal data seriously.

    1. Customers, potential customers or recipients of DFHMY’S products and/or services: 
      In the course of your dealings with DFHMY, we may collect and/or you may have provided personal data and information about yourself to DFHMY. Such personal data may have been provided to DFHMY through your purchase or a third party’s purchase of DFHMY’S products and/or services (whether online or offline) where you were named as the recipient of the same, your application for DFHMY’S membership programme, your interaction with DFHMY at events, marketing campaigns or promotions organised by DFHMY or otherwise, your use of DFHMY’S website at https://www.drforhair.com.my/ where cookies are used or through any other means of communication between you and DFHMY. The processing of your personal data is necessary in order for us to process your purchase or a third party’s purchase of our products and/or services (whether online or offline) where you are named as the recipient of the same, your application for registration as a member of the DFHMY’S membership programme, and/or to perform any of our contractual obligations owing to you or a third party.
    2. Our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors and employees of our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors: 
      In the course of your dealings with DFHMY, we may collect and/or you may have provided personal data and information about yourself to DFHMY. Such personal data may have been provided to DFHMY through your application to become our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors or your employer’s application to become our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, services providers, dealers or distributors (whether online or offline), your dealings with DFHMY as our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors or as a representative of our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, services providers, dealers or distributors, your use of DFHMY’S website at https://www.drforhair.com.my/ where cookies are used or through any other means of communication between you and DFHMY. The processing of your personal data is necessary in order for us to process your application to become our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors or your employer’s application to become our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, services providers, dealers or distributors (whether online or offline) and/or to perform any of our contractual obligations owing to you or your employer.
  3. Types of Personal Data
    We obtain your personal data through various ways in the ordinary course of carrying out the Purposes as stated in this Privacy Policy, and this may involve personal data we receive from you through our communication with you via a variety of means and channels, including through our boutique(s), our membership scheme, through the internet or via post, email, phone, fax or text messaging on your mobile phone.
    Such personal data which may be collected by us includes information concerning your name, age, identity card number, passport number, address (including shipping and billing address), gender, date of birth, contact information, email address, telephone number, nationality, payment information (credit card numbers and expiry dates), and company name (if applicable).
    Where we collect information through our website, we may automatically collect certain non-personal information regarding website user that does not identify you, and this includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, and the date and time you access the website (“non-personal information”). We may use non-personal information to compile tracking information report for our better understanding and study to best meet the needs of visitors to our website, whereby you will remain anonymous to us unless you specifically choose to share information with us.
  4. Impact resulting from failure to provide your Personal Data
    1. Customers, potential customers or recipients of DFHMY’S products and/or services
The failure to supply such personal data or if such personal data provided is not satisfactory to DFHMY, will result in us NOT being able to process your purchase or a third party’s purchase of DFHMY’S products and/or services (whether online or offline) where you are named as the recipient and/or your application for DFHMY’S membership programme, etc.
    2. Our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors and employees of our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors
The failure to supply such personal data or if such personal data provided is not satisfactory to DFHMY, will result in us being unable to process your or your employer’s application to become our tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, services providers, dealers or distributors (whether online or offline) and/or to perform any of our contractual obligations owing to you or your employer.
  5. Purpose of collecting Personal Data
    The personal data that you provide will be collected, used and otherwise processed by us for the following purposes, which shall include, but without limitation:

    1. In respect of our customers or potential customers or recipients of DFHMY’S products and/or services:
      1. processing your purchase or a third party’s purchase of DFHMY’S products and/or services (whether online or offline) where you are named as the recipient of the same;
      2. processing your application for DFHMY’S membership programme;
      3. for DFHMY’S user or customer relationship management procedures to monitor and improve our services;
      4. marketing of such services or products which may be of interest to you;
      5. for such purposes specifically provided for in any particular service or product offered by us;
      6. conducting marketing and client profiling activities in connection with our services and related products;
      7. for our internal record keeping;
      8. collection of payments from you;
      9. meeting any legal or regulatory requirements relating to our provision of services and products and to make disclosure under the requirements of any applicable law, regulation, direction, court order, by-law, guideline, circular, code applicable to us or any member companies of DFHMY;
      10. for the purposes of the Members Privileges Scheme;
      11. for the issuance of customer vouchers and/or administer any customer benefits; and
      12. for purposes relating to any of the above (including but not limited to research, benchmarking and statistical analysis).
    2. In respect of our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors and employees of our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, service providers, dealers, distributors
      1. processing your application to become our individual tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, ambassadors, vendors, suppliers, services providers, dealers or distributors or your employer’s application to become our corporate tenants, landlords, consultants/advisors, vendors, suppliers, services providers, dealers or distributors;
      2. conduct credit checks on you;
      3. marketing of such services or products which may be of interest to you or your employer;
      4. for such purposes specifically provided for in any particular service or product offered by us;
      5. for our internal record keeping;
      6. collection of payments from you or your employer;
      7. meeting any legal or regulatory requirements relating to our provision of services and products and to make disclosure under the requirements of any applicable law, regulation, direction, court order, by-law, guideline, circular, code applicable to us or any member companies of DFHMY; and
      8. for purposes relating to any of the above (including but not limited to research, benchmarking and statistical analysis),
    3. (All the relevant purposes specified in Sections 5 (a) and (b) shall collectively be referred to as the “Purposes”).
      For the avoidance of any doubt, please note that our use of the personal data may also be extended to other purposes, including to comply with all applicable legislation, laws and regulations, to prevent fraud or illegal activities, or, to enforce or defend any of our rights.

  6. Disclosure of Personal Data
    Personal data provided to DFHMY will generally be kept confidential. However, we may process, disclose, disseminate and/or transfer your personal data for the purpose of carrying out and/or fulfilling our obligations in respect of the Purposes and/or to all other purposes that are related to the Purposes as set out in Section 5 above to the following categories of parties:-

    1. any person to whom we are compelled or required to do so under the law or in response to a competent or government agency;
    2. any related companies of DFHMY, including those located outside Malaysia and/or those established in the future;
    3. our business partners and online affiliates that provide related services or products in connection with our business;
    4. government agencies, statutory authorities and industry regulators
    5. our auditors, consultants, accountants, lawyers or other financial or professional advisers, credit reporting agencies; and
    6. our sub-contractors or third party service or product providers as may determine to be necessary or appropriate.

    We may also disclose your personal data to external service providers (including but not limited to mailing houses, telecommunication companies, telemarketing and direct sales agents, call centres, data processing companies and information technology companies) that we engage for the purpose of carrying out and/or fulfilling our obligations in respect of the Purposes and/or to all other purposes that are related to the Purposes, to the extent as applicable and necessary.

    We may also disclose your information to other third parties where such disclosure:

    1. is requested or authorised by you;
    2. is lawfully permitted or required;
    3. is in compliance with any judicial order or legal requirement;
    4. is required to protect and defend us and our property; and
    5. for all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above or the provision of our services to you.

    Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will endeavour to treat your personal data held by us as confidential, and to ensure that we, DFHMY treat your personal data as confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy and with all applicable data protection legislation, to the extent as practicable and necessary.

  7. Security and Protection of Personal Data
    The Internet is not a secure medium. We cannot accept any responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss of your personal data, save in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    We have put in place various security procedures, rules and technical measures to protect your personal data from any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. All of our employees and data processors, who have access to and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.
    While we cannot guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of data will not occur, we make reasonable efforts to prevent such unfortunate occurrences. Personal data that we collect from you will be stored and backed up securely in a restricted and controlled location.
  8. Disclosure of Personal Data
    Where we consider it necessary or appropriate for the purposes of data storage or processing or providing any service or product on our behalf to you, we may transfer your personal data to another related companies of DFHMY within or outside Malaysia that may or may not have similar protections in place regarding your personal data and its use as set out in this policy. In such a case, we note that you agreeable to such a disclosure or transfer where it is necessary to carry out and to fulfil our obligations in respect of the Purposes.
  9. Retention of Personal Data
    We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil our obligations in respect of the Purposes and to all other purposes that are related thereto and/or purpose(s) for which it was collected or to comply with legal, regulatory and internal requirements. Thereafter we will destroy or permanently delete your personal data.
  10. Accessing To and Updating Personal Data
    Please note that the accuracy of your personal data provided to us is essential. You are responsible for informing us about changes to your personal data or in the event you believe that the personal data we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date.
    You have the right to request access to and correction of personal data held by us subject to the provisions of the Act. In this respect, you may write to us at the address append below to:

    1. check whether we hold or use your personal data and request access to such data;
    2. request that we correct any of your personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date; and
    3. withdraw, in full or in part, your consent given previously, in each case subject to any applicable legal restrictions, contractual conditions and a reasonable time period.
      Attention : Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Department
      Email Address : enquiry@drforhair.com.my

      Telephone : 03-6211 5819

      Address : Level 2-10, 1 Mont Kiara, Jalan Kiara 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur.

    You may also contact us if you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy. However, please note that we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for processing of any data access request.

  11. Cookies and links to other websites
    We may use cookies on our website to allow you to set your individual preferences and to help us provide a better user experience. In this regard, you may choose to accept or decline cookies if your browser permits, but declining cookies may affect your use of the facilities at our website and your ability to access certain features of the site or to engage in transactions.
    Our website may contain links to other third party owned and operated websites or internet resources. When you click on one of those links you are contacting another website or internet resource, and we have no responsibility or liability for or control over those other websites or internet resources or their collection, use, or in any way processing of your personal data. The inclusion of third party websites on our website shall not in any way constitute an endorsement of such website’s contents, actions or policies.
  12. Update and Changes To This Privacy Policy
    We reserve the right to amend and update this Privacy Policy from time to time. This Privacy Policy together with any changes, amendments or updates will be posted on our web-site at https://www.drforhair.com.my/privacy